Maintenance Notice: Tuesday May 21 @ 12pm-1:30pm Eastern. InPort and its associated services will be under maintenance and unavailable for the deployment of InPort Release 5.3.6. Downtime Schedule Tuesday, May 21, 2024 12:00pm - 1:30pm Eastern / 9:00am - 10:30am Pacific / 6:00am - 8:30am Hawaii Impacted Areas - InPort Website: https://www.fisheries.noaa.gov/inport - InPort WAF: h...
View All
Search Help Show/Hide Menu
Summary
Item Identification
Entity Info
Data Attributes
Catalog Details

Summary

Abstract

List of species potenitally caught.

Description

List of species potenitally caught.

Entity Information

Entity Type
Data Table

Data Attribute / Type Description
Common Name
Text
Common name of species. Primary key so that combo list will appear in alphabetical order.
Genus Species
Text
Latin name of animal.
Measurement
Text
Whether length measurement is fork (FL), standard (SL), or total (TL) or carapace width for crabs in millimeters.
ID
Number
Automatically generated ID number.

Child Items

No Child Items for this record.

Contact Information

No contact information is available for this record.

Please contact the owner organization (NWFSC) for inquiries on this record.

Item Identification

Title: Potenital fish species to be sampled in the Multnomah Channel Marsh Natural Area near Portland Oregon from 2014-03-24 to 2015-07-15
Short Name: Multnomah Species
Status: Planned
Abstract:

List of species potenitally caught.

Entity Information

Entity Type: Data Table
Active Version?: Yes
Schema Name: PARR
Description:

List of species potenitally caught.

Data Attributes

Attribute Summary

Rubric Score Primary Key? Name Type Description
100
Common Name Text Common name of species. Primary key so that combo list will appear in alphabetical order.
100
Genus Species Text Latin name of animal.
100
Measurement Text Whether length measurement is fork (FL), standard (SL), or total (TL) or carapace width for crabs in millimeters.
100
ID Number Automatically generated ID number.

Attribute Details

Common Name

CC ID: 792985
Seq. Order: 1
Data Storage Type: Text
Max Length: 50
Required: Yes
Primary Key: No
Status: Active
Description:

Common name of species. Primary key so that combo list will appear in alphabetical order.

General Data Type: Text

Genus Species

CC ID: 792986
Seq. Order: 2
Data Storage Type: Text
Max Length: 50
Required: No
Primary Key: No
Status: Active
Description:

Latin name of animal.

General Data Type: Text

Measurement

CC ID: 792987
Seq. Order: 3
Data Storage Type: Text
Max Length: 50
Required: No
Primary Key: No
Status: Active
Description:

Whether length measurement is fork (FL), standard (SL), or total (TL) or carapace width for crabs in millimeters.

General Data Type: Text

ID

CC ID: 792988
Seq. Order: 4
Data Storage Type: Number
Max Length: 22
Required: No
Primary Key: No
Status: Active
Description:

Automatically generated ID number.

General Data Type: Number

Catalog Details

Catalog Item ID: 54417
GUID: gov.noaa.nmfs.inport:54417
Metadata Record Created By: Jeffrey W Cowen
Metadata Record Created: 2018-10-25 14:08+0000
Metadata Record Last Modified By: SysAdmin InPortAdmin
Metadata Record Last Modified: 2022-08-09 17:11+0000
Metadata Record Published: 2018-10-25
Owner Org: NWFSC
Metadata Publication Status: Published Externally
Do Not Publish?: N
Metadata Last Review Date: 2018-10-25
Metadata Review Frequency: 1 Year
Metadata Next Review Date: 2019-10-25